Chaos Research Center & conceptual architecture x-4 presents: Graduate and student projects

20002017






-





Reviews
of the
architectural
projects








how
to
send
your
project
?






All
architectural
Projects
By cih.ru







S
A
M
O
L
P
I
D

Graduate projects  
Student & competition projects  
2017

•   Alexandra Mulina / TEREKHA. Tourist campus in the Rybinsk Sea
•   Semen Ogurtsov / Yacht Club
•   Valeria Khandrikova, Ekaterina Rebrova / Tarnava Ecological Tourism Center

• International competition "Vimania ARchitecture"
2016  
•   Irina Smirnova / Aqua Vita
•   Arthur Sysak / Youth centre Old town
•   Yuri Grebenshchikov / Multifunctional scientific-educational center
•   Alexander Shishkov / Cruise terminal in Puerto Rico
•   Fakhreddine Muratbekov / Multifunctional cinema center "the memory Collector"
 
2015

•   Nikita Kolbowsky, Ilya Schanikov / Ekphrasis
•   Cloud Review — architectural critique

• Competition "Extraterrestrial settlements of the future"
2014 Under the Bridge

•   Kirill Tikhonov / New residential district on the territory of flour mill
•   Alexander Kiselev / Sports Park "Christmas Tree"

• International architectural competition "Under the Bridge" — 69 projects
2013 Architecture & Food competition
•   Viola Gunina / The proletarian settlement
•   Alisa Mustafina / Cheese factory in the Pereslavl area
•   Elena Shmonina / Technopark
•   Alexandra Biryuleva / Recreation Complex on Kotorosl
«Gourmanization of the Space»: 44 projects

Architectural festival «Social Revolution»
61 projects
 
Yaroslavl Architecture Biennale:
International Competition «Spartacus Alive» — in progress...
 
2012   2012

•   Alyona Pryanichnikova / Regeneration of the Prison #1 area
•   Diana Gundyak / Rehabilitation of Yaroslavl flour mill #1 and creation of the urban landscape and public complex on its territory
•   Catherine Kapatun / Rehabilitation of the coastal territory of the district Korovniki
•   Alyona Buligina / Multifunctional Information & Cultural Complex

54 projects of the social houses
videoreport
results of the festival
2011 Workshop Sence of the City

•   Anna Zheleznova / Research center


• Anastasya Pimenova, Marina Stepanova, Lubov Kanahistova, Darya Kirillova / Object: Octagonal Design Against the Elements Competition
 
2010
•   Alexei Markov, Ivan Travin / Museum on the islands
•   Alexander Bulychev / Museum complex in the Millennium Park
•   D.G. Bryukhov / Yacht Club on the River Kotorosl
•   Catherine Egorycheva / The development of the Volga Embankment esplanade
•   Semenov N.A. / Recreation and tourist complex
•   Alexandra Akimova, Nikita Dubov / Socio-cultural forum on Podzelenie
•   Maria Belova / Quarter of Arts and Sciences
•   V.Y. Borisova, Y.V. Nechayeva / Institute of Heritage
•   Nadezhda Zyuzina / Territory of Arts
•   Irina Ivanenko / Green-center on the island
•   Gregory Kazha, Ilya Schanikov / Museum Center at the Podzelenie
•   Mariya Kovaleva / Kotorosl Museum Bank
•   Nikita Kolbovsky / Museum on the Kotorosl waterfront
•   O.V. Krasilnikov / Socio-cultural complex in the Kotorosl floodplain
•   S.V. Lapkin / Museum Embankment of Kotorosl
•   Elizaveta Malafeevskaya / Complex of the Ekomuzeum. Yaroslavl, Podzelenie
•   A Reshitov, A. Sedova / Museum Space of the City
•   Tatiana Sirotina / Museum Quarter on the Volga embankment
•   Ekaterina Smirnova, Semen Shavman / Revitalization of the industrial area on the Volga embankment
•   Roman Staroverov, Irina Zvereva / Reconstruction of the Junost square
•   Ruslan Sungurov / Museum & media complex in the Kotorosl floodplain
•   Irina Yusupova / Museum Bank
Diplomas 2010


Diplomas 2010 in the blog
2009  

•   Victor Karovsky / Open cultural and educational center Y
•   Katerina Proskurina / Yaroslavl's Printing Company reconstruction

• Maria Serova / own Curb hut
• Alexander Leonov / Own concrete house
• Artem Kitaev / Architects house
• Artem Staborovsky / Architects house in the fence
• Leonid Slonimsky / image of the old cottages
Nastassja Kim / House
Alexander Volkov / House
Svetlana Vasilyeva / house-reflection
Elena Bakanova / House
2008  

•   Sergey Nebotov, Danyl Nikishin, Elena Uglovskaya, Tatyana Kornyenko, Aik Navasardyan, Alexey Sandu, Alexandra Koptelova, Xenya Vasilyeva, Konstantin Lagutin / Green River

 
2007 City of Young 8
•   Shevtsov Y.E., Shatrov R.N. / Island of another world
•   Ivanov Y.V., Zolotov K.Y. / Sports and Entertainment Complex Chaika
•   Kremnev S., Voronina O.V. / Landscape and urban planning concept of eco-reconstruction of the Kotorosl river floodplain
•   Dudkin M.S. / POYMA (Yaroslavl Platform of Modern Art)
•   Starikov A.S. / Cultural and Scientific Complex
•   Kozlov A.Y. / Sport & Wellness Center in the floodplain of Kotorosl
•   Khomenko T.V. / Complex in the floodplain of Kotorosl
City of Young 8
2006 City of Young 7

•   M. Logunova / Velodrome
•   / Innovation Center of YAGTU
•   A. Terekhin / Public Center
•   A. Kremnev / Inhabited Bridge

City of Young 7 :

Shavman / Museum of the old camera
B. Bagdassarian / Club
O. Bytlan / Concept Museum
S. Beskaravayny / Museum of Technology
2005 City of Young 6

•   Natalia Stepanova, Anna Zhuravleva / concept of the reconstruction block bounded by Liberty Street, Victory Street, Sverdlov and Tchaikovsky streets
•   Igor Sharov / Center for Contemporary Art at the Sverdlov street
•   I. Antonova / Studio Theater
•   N. Filatova / New Philharmonia
•   Anton Yakovlev / the Conservatory
•   / Stroyexpo

City of Young 6 :

/ House of Europe in Yaroslavl
N. Filatova / New Philharmonia in Yaroslavl
Kuris E.G. / Club of Disabled people
D. Novoseltsev / Club of Bodybuilding
Bakunov S. / Club of funk music
Shershekov A.N. / Automobile Club
Sharov Igor / Contemporary Art Center at the Sverdlov st.
2004 City of Young 5

•   S. Shtokalo, S. Rastorguev, A. Magay (ShtoRaMag) / Yaroslavl - Millennium
•   Lovygin P.S. / House, a dungeon and the studio

City of Young 5 :

Ivan Budaev, Oksana Marchenko / diploma projects
Lida Surtaeva / diploma
Lovygin P.S. / House, a dungeon and the studio
S. Shtokalo, S. Rastorguev, A. Magay (ShtoRaMag) / Yaroslavl - Millennium
/ Gothic / constructivism / Gaudi / land forms

 
2003 City of Young 4

•   N.A. Stepanova / reconstruction project of the Tutaev city / Club of Celtic culture (historical fencing and rolemodeling)
•   A.L. Magay / Jos / BVZ / Five
•   Oksana Marchenko / The Five, a community center / BVZ - Camping / Jos
•   S.V. Rastorguev / reconstruction of the Five district / BVZ - bus stop / Bionic city / Butusovsky Park / Stadium "Shinnik"
•   P.S. Lovygin / BVZ motel-camping / Five / Jos / ABSURD - Park of the D.I. Harms / Tutaev / DED MaZaY house

City of Young 4 :

A.L. Magay / Something contemporary
P.S. Lovygin / Creativity / Reconstruction of "Five" / Rehabilitation of the Tutaev city
/ Project of the Conceptual House
/ Small house
/ Cinema Club Fellini
/ development of the hub in the station area of Filino
/ Nobel Center
S.A. Burov / Yarregiongaz Office
Igor Sharov / Abstraction
/ Aquadrom near the Volga
Andrey Volkov, Anton Babayev / Exhibition Hall "Old
City"

/ degree project in the floodplain of Kotorosl
Semen Rastorguev / Project of the prefabricated bus stop at the Krivova street / Reconstruction of "Five" district
/ Reconstruction of Fashion House
2002 City of Young 3

•   A. Kachalov, S. Fomin / Tourist Complex in Tropinskoy Suburb
•   Natalia Khomutova / Gallery of ringing in the floodplain of Kotorosl
•   Roman Bobovich / Auto Center at the Moscow Avenue
•   / reconstruction of the Churchof St. Peter and Paul
•   Mikhail Kudryashov / multifunctional center "Lukomorye"
•   / Multipurpose Center
•   Dmitry Barov / Scientific Information Center
•   / Multipurpose Center near Znamenskaia tower
•   / Universal Trade Exhibition Complex
•   / Landscape Complex
•   Vladimir Protsenko / Reconstruction of the unfinished building on the Moscow Avenue
•   Anton Makhnin / Reconstruction Project
•   / Ski Base in the Tutaev
•   Ilya Egorychev / Internet Center
•   / residential complex in the city of Yaroslavl

City of Young 3

• V. Shorin / Sky drop
2001 City of Young 2
•   P. Grebenshchikov, A. Smirnov / Interior 2
•   Oksana Marchenko / Club
•   Pavel Grebenshchikov / Club
•   S. Prunskaya, S. Rastorguev / project "Interior"
•   Peter Lovygin / Homerum club
•   S. Rastorguev, A. Magay / project "Lukoil"
City of Young 2 :

Slutsker A. / Railway Station Filino
Smirnova E. / Reconstruction of Regional Nekrasov Library
Kudryashov M. / Computing club / Garden and Landscape Center Lukomorye
Fomin S.V. / modular buildings. Pavilion
Rastorguev S. / falling house
Korshunova M.E. / 3D graphics
2000  

•   Alexey Magay / Project Prom
•   Paul Grebenshchikov / Osobnyak
•   Peter Lovygin / mansion (v 2.0) / Rehabilitation / Reconstruction & Mansion
•   Semen Rastorguev / Reconstruction / Town

 



3
2
8

projects

of

2
4
3


authors

antenna
c.i.h., radesign Simon Rastorguev cih.ru 2005 — 2017 relict cih
cih's editorial